UPL UPL UPL  UPL UPL UPL 
UPL UPL UPL  UPL UPL UPL 
UPL UPL UPL  UPL UPL UPL 

2022/2023 Fixtures

The fixtures for the 2022/2023 season have been released. (Updated 27th September 2022)

Download the document here.


MATCHDAY 1

Friday, 30th September 2022

1. Vipers SC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Saturday, 1st October 2022

2. Blacks Power FC vs BUL FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 2:00 PM (TV)

3. KCCA FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, MTN Omondi Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

4. Maroons FC vs Busoga United FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

5. UPDF FC vs Express FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

6. URA FC vs Onduparaka FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

Sunday, 2nd October 2022

7. SC Villa vs Gaddafi FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 2

Tuesday, 4th October 2022

8. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Maroons FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Wednesday, 5th October 2022

9. Busoga United FC vs Blacks Power FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 7th October 2022

10. Onduparaka FC vs SC Villa, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Saturday, 8th October 2022

11. Express FC vs URA FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

12. BUL FC vs UPDF FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

Sunday, 9th October 2022

13. Arua Hill SC vs KCCA FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

To Be Communicated

14. Wakiso Giants FC vs Vipers SC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 3

Tuesday, 11th October 2022

15. Maroons FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

16. Blacks Power FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 12th October 2022

17. UPDF FC vs Busoga United FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

18. Gaddafi FC vs Onduparaka FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 14th October 2022

19. SC Villa vs Express FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

20. URA FC vs BUL FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

To be Communicated

21. Vipers SC vs Arua Hill SC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 4

Tuesday, 18th October 2022

22. Busoga United FC vs URA FC, Kakindu Stadium – 2:00 PM (TV)

23. Express FC vs Gaddafi FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Wednesday, 19th October 2022

24. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs UPDF FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

Friday, 21st October 2022

25. Wakiso Giants FC vs Blacks Power FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

26. BUL FC vs SC Villa, FUFA Technical Centre – 2:00 PM (TV)

Saturday, 22nd October 2022

27. Arua Hill SC vs Maroons FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

28. KCCA FC vs Vipers SC, MTN Omondi – 4:00PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 5

Tuesday, 25th October 2022

29. Gaddafi FC vs BUL FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00PM (TV)

30. UPDF FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 26th October 2022

31. URA FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 28th October 2022

32. Maroons FC vs KCCA FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

33. Blacks Power FC vs Arua Hill SC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Saturday, 29th October 2022

34. Onduparaka FC vs Express FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 2:00 PM (TV)

35. SC Villa vs Busoga United FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 6

Tuesday, 1st November 2022

36. Wakiso Giants FC vs URA FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

37. Busoga United FC vs Gaddafi FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Wednesday, 2nd November 2022

38. BUL FC vs Onduparaka FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 4th November 2022

39. Arua Hill SC vs UPDF FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 5th November 2022

40. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs SC Villa, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

41. KCCA FC vs Blacks Power FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM (TV)

To Be Communicated

42. Vipers SC vs Maroons FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 7

Tuesday, 8th November 2022

43. Express FC vs BUL FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

44. Gaddafi FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 9th November 2022

45. UPDF FC vs KCCA FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 11th November 2022

46. SC Villa vs Wakiso Giants FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Saturday, 12th November 2022

47. Onduparaka FC vs Busoga United FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 2:00 PM (TV)

48. URA FC vs Arua Hill SC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

To Be Communicated

49. Blacks Power FC vs Vipers SC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 8

Tuesday, 15th November 2022

50. Maroons FC vs Blacks Power FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

51. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Onduparaka FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Wednesday, 16th November 2022

52. Busoga United FC vs Express FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 18th November 2022

53. Wakiso Giants FC vs Gaddafi FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

54. Vipers SC vs UPDF FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 19th November 2022

55. KCCA FC vs URA FC, MTN Omondi – 2:00 PM (TV)

56. Arua Hill SC vs SC Villa, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 9

Tuesday, 22nd November 2022

57. UPDF FC vs Maroons FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

58. Express FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Wednesday, 23rd November 2022

59. Gaddafi FC vs Arua Hill SC, Kakindu Stadium – 2:00 PM (TV)

60. Onduparaka FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 25th November 2022

61. BUL FC vs Busoga United FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 2:00 PM (TV)

62. SC Villa vs KCCA FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Saturday, 26th November 2022

63. URA FC vs Vipers SC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 10

Sunday, 29th November 2022

64. Arua Hill SC vs Onduparaka FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Monday 28th November 2022

65. Wakiso Giants FC vs Express FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Tuesday, 29th November 2022

66. Blacks Power FC vs UPDF FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

67. KCCA FC vs Gaddafi FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

68. Maroons FC vs URA FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

69. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs BUL FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

70. Vipers SC vs SC Villa, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 11

Friday, 2nd December 2022

71. Onduparaka FC vs KCCA FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 2:00 PM (TV)

72. Express FC vs Arua Hill SC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

73. URA FC vs Blacks Power FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

74. BUL FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

Sunday, 4th December 2022

75. SC Villa vs Maroons FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 2:00 PM (TV)

76. Gaddafi FC vs Vipers SC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Monday, 5th December 2022

77. Busoga United FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 12

Tuesday, 6th December 2022

78. UPDF FC vs URA FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

79. Arua Hill SC vs BUL FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 7th December 2022

80. Blacks Power FC vs SC Villa, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

81. Maroons FC vs Gaddafi FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

82. Vipers SC vs Onduparaka FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 9th December 2022

83. Wakiso Giants FC vs Busoga United FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 2:00PM (TV)

84. KCCA FC vs Express FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 13

Saturday, 10th December 2022

85. SC Villa vs UPDF FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

Sunday, 11th December 2022

86. Gaddafi FC vs Blacks Power FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)
87. Onduparaka FC vs Maroons FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

Monday, 12th December 2022

88. Busoga United FC vs Arua Hill SC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00PM (TV)

Tuesday, 13th December 2022

89. BUL FC vs KCCA FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 2:00 PM (TV)

90. Express FC vs Vipers SC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

91. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 14

Wednesday, 14th December 2022

92. UPDF FC vs Gaddafi FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM (TV)

Friday, 16th December 2022

93. Blacks Power FC vs Onduparaka FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00PM (TV)

94. KCCA FC vs Busoga United FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00PM (TV)

95. Maroons FC vs Express FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 17th December 2022

96. Arua Hill SC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

97. URA FC vs SC Villa, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00PM (TV)

98. Vipers SC vs BUL FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 15

Wednesday, 21st December 2022

99. BUL FC vs Maroons FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

100. Express FC vs Blacks Power FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

101. Gaddafi FC vs URA FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

102. Onduparaka FC vs UPDF FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

Thursday, 22nd December 2022

103. Busoga United FC vs Vipers SC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)

104. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs KCCA FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

105. Wakiso Giants FC vs Arua Hill SC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM (TV)


MATCHDAY 16

Thursday, 9th February 2023

106. Wakiso Giants FC vs KCCA FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM

107. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Vipers SC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

Friday, 10th February 2023

108. Busoga United FC vs Maroons FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

109. BUL FC vs Blacks Power FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 11th February 2023

110. Express FC vs UPDF FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

111. Onduparaka FC vs URA FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

112. Gaddafi FC vs SC Villa, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00PM


MATCHDAY 17

Tuesday, 21st February 2023

113. UPDF FC vs BUL FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

114. Blacks Power FC vs Busoga United FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 22nd February 2023

115. Vipers SC vs Wakiso Giants FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

Friday, 24th February 2023

116. KCCA FC vs Arua Hill SC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

117. Maroons FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 25th February 2023

118. URA FC vs Express FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

119. SC Villa vs Onduparaka FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00PM


MATCHDAY 18

Friday, 3rd March 2023

120. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Blacks Power FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

121. Wakiso Giants FC vs Maroons FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM

122. Busoga United FC vs UPDF FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 4th March 2023

123. Onduparaka FC vs Gaddafi FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

124. BUL FC vs URA FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

125. Express FC vs SC Villa, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

Sunday, 5th March 2023

126. Arua Hill SC vs Vipers SC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 19

Sunday, 19th March 2023

127. Gaddafi FC vs Express FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

128. SC Villa vs BUL FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

129. URA FC vs Busoga United FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

130. Vipers SC vs KCCA FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

Monday, 20th March 2023

131. UPDF FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

132. Blacks Power FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

133. Maroons FC vs Arua Hill SC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 20

Thursday, 30th March 2023

134. Arua Hill SC vs Blacks Power FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

135. BUL FC vs Gaddafi FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

Friday, 31st March 2023

136. Wakiso Giants FC vs UPDF FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM

137. Busoga United FC vs SC Villa, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

138. Express FC vs Onduparaka FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00PM

Saturday, 1st April 2023

139. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs URA FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

140. KCCA FC vs Maroons FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 21

Tuesday, 4th April 2023

141. Onduparaka FC vs BUL FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

142. Gaddafi FC vs Busoga United FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

143. SC Villa vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

144. UPDF FC vs Arua Hill SC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 5th April 2023

145. URA FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

146. Blacks Power FC vs KCCA FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

147. Maroons FC vs Vipers SC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 22

Friday, 7th April 2023

148. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Gaddafi FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 8th April 2023

149. KCCA FC vs UPDF FC MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

150. Busoga United FC vs Onduparaka FC, Kakindu Stadium- 4:00 PM

151. Wakiso Giants FC vs SC Villa, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM

152. Arua Hill SC vs URA FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

153. Vipers SC vs Blacks Power FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

154. BUL FC vs Express FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 23

Tuesday, 18th April 2023

155. Gaddafi FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

156. Blacks Power FC vs Maroons FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

157. Express FC vs Busoga United FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 19th April 2023

158. Onduparaka FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

159. SC Villa vs Arua Hill SC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

160. URA FC vs KCCA FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

161. UPDF FC vs Vipers SC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 24

Friday, 21st April 2023

162. Busoga United FC vs BUL FC Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 22nd April 2023

163. Vipers SC vs URA FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

Sunday, 23rd April 2023

164. Wakiso Giants FC vs Onduparaka FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM

165. KCCA FC vs SC Villa, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

Monday, 24th April 2023

166. Arua Hill SC vs Gaddafi FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

Tuesday, 25th April 2023

167. Maroons FC vs UPDF FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

168. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Express FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 25

Friday, 28th April 2023

169. BUL FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

170. Onduparaka FC vs Arua Hill SC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

171. Express FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

172. UPDF FC vs Blacks Power FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 29th April 2023

173. Gaddafi FC vs KCCA FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

174. SC Villa vs Vipers SC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

175. URA FC vs Maroons FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 26

Tuesday, 2nd May 2023

176. Maroons FC vs SC Villa, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

177. Vipers SC vs Gaddafi FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 3rd May 2023

178. Blacks Power FC vs URA FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

179. KCCA FC vs Onduparaka FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

180. Arua Hill SC vs Express FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

181. Wakiso Giants FC vs BUL FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM

182. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Busoga United FC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 27

Tuesday, 9th May 2023

183. Gaddafi FC vs Maroons FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

184. SC Villa vs Blacks Power FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

Wednesday, 10th May 2023

185. BUL FC vs Arua Hill SC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

Friday, 12th May 2023

186. Onduparaka FC vs Vipers SC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

187. URA FC vs UPDF FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 13th May 2023

188. Busoga United FC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

189. Express FC vs KCCA FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

MATCHDAY 28

Tuesday, 16th May 2023

190. UPDF FC vs SC Villa, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

191. Blacks Power FC vs Gaddafi FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

192. Maroons FC vs Onduparaka FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

193. Vipers SC vs Express FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

194. KCCA FC vs BUL FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

195. Arua Hill SC vs Busoga United FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM

196. Wakiso Giants FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, Kabaka Kyabaggu Stadium – 4:00 PM


MATCHDAY 29

Friday, 19th May 2023

197. Express FC vs Maroons FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

198. Gaddafi FC vs UPDF FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

Saturday, 20th May 2023

199. Soltilo Bright Stars FC vs Arua Hill SC, Kavumba Recreation Ground – 4:00 PM

200. Busoga United FC vs KCCA FC, Kakindu Stadium – 4:00 PM

201. BUL FC vs Vipers SC, FUFA Technical Centre – 4:00 PM

202. Onduparaka FC vs Blacks Power FC, Green Light Stadium – 4:00 PM

203 SC Villa vs URA FC, Muteesa II Stadium – 4:00 PM

MATCHDAY 30

Saturday, 27th May 2023

204. URA FC vs Gaddafi FC, Nakisunga Saza Ground – 4:00PM

205. UPDF FC vs Onduparaka FC, Bombo Military Barracks Ground – 4:00 PM

206. Blacks Power FC vs Express FC, Akibua Memorial Stadium – 4:00 PM

207. Maroons FC vs BUL FC, Prisons Ground – 4:00 PM

208. Vipers SC vs Busoga United FC, St. Mary’s Stadium – 4:00 PM

209. KCCA FC vs Soltilo Bright Stars FC, MTN Omondi – 4:00 PM

210. Arua Hill SC vs Wakiso Giants FC, Barifa Stadium – 4:00 PM


Notes:
1. The fixtures were drawn in line with the FUFA 2022/23 Activity Calendar.
2. These fixtures may change subject to;
(a) Fulfillment of Club Licensing Requirements.
(b) Television Schedule (TV).
(c) TBC – To Be Communicated.

In the name of the game,

Bainamani Bernard Bampaire
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.